,THE 2013 ODYSSEY MAGAZINE NEW YORK NIGHT LIFE AWARDS
WHEN:
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 29th, 2013
WHERE:
METROPOLITAN ROOM - 34 W. 22nd ST.
NEW YORK, NY. between 5th and 6th Avenues
TIME:
RED CARPET - 8pm
SHOW TIME - 9pm
HOSTED BY:
Frankie Frankie C & Dallas DuBois
PRESENTERS:
HOLLY DAE & PIXIE AVENTURE
JOSE COLON & STEVE MANCHESTER
PUSSE COUTURE & MADDELYNN HATTER
MISTY MENAER & MOCHA LITE
SHERRY VINE & MARKUS KELLE
LOUIE G & VENUS D LITE
RHEA LITRE & JOHNATHAN MEYERS
DAMANDA DARLING & KING ...
,THE 2013 ODYSSEY MAGAZINE NEW YORK NIGHT LIFE AWARDS
WHEN:
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 29th, 2013
WHERE:
METROPOLITAN ROOM - 34 W. 22nd ST.
NEW YORK, NY. between 5th and 6th Avenues
TIME:
RED CARPET - 8pm
SHOW TIME - 9pm
HOSTED BY:
Frankie Frankie C & Dallas DuBois
PRESENTERS:
HOLLY DAE & PIXIE AVENTURE
JOSE COLON & STEVE MANCHESTER
PUSSE COUTURE & MADDELYNN HATTER
MISTY MENAER & MOCHA LITE
SHERRY VINE & MARKUS KELLE
LOUIE G & VENUS D LITE
RHEA LITRE & JOHNATHAN MEYERS
DAMANDA DARLING & KING RALPHY
KEVIN ROSS & DESTINY DEVINE
MO BACOTE & HONEY DAVENPORT
MARTI CUMMINGS & MEG
AMADEUS DANIEL & SABRINA BACOTE
MICHAEL MUSTO & TITANIA STEEL
PARIS GOTTI & GINA GRADO
ANTHONY WILKINSON & BRANDON GOINS
CHAKA KHANVICT & RICHARD JMV
JUDAH GAVRA & EDDY BERRANA
MARISSA PERRY & DEBRA TOSCANO
AFUA ADUSEI & FARES SALEH
SKYLA VERSAI & BEAU JOHNSON
JESSE VOLT & JUDAH GAVRA
CHRIS RYAN & DARREN MELCHIORRE
PERFORMERS:
TITANIA STEELE, JUDAH GAVRA, DEBRA TOSCANO,
MEG & MARISSA PERRY
MUSIC BY: DJ RICARDO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CATEGORIES & NOMINEES:
BEST BAR NEW JERSEY
CAMEO, GEORGIES or DUVAL?
BEST BAR EAST VILLAGE
EASTERN BLOC, COCK or PHOENIX?
BEST BAR WEST VILLAGE
MONSTER, STONEWALL, DUPLEX or ROCKBAR?
BEST BAR CHELSEA
G LOUNGE, BARRACUDA or XES?
BEST BAR MIDTOWNE
UNCLE CHARLIES, EVOLVE or TOWNHOUSE?
BEST BAR HELL'S KITCHEN
THERAPY, INDUSTRY, HARDWARE or POSH?
BEST BAR UPTOWN
EL MORROCCO, NO PARKING or TOOLBOX?
BEST BAR QUEENS
MUSIC BOX, HOMBRES, EVOLUTION or ELIXIR LOUNGE?
BEST BAR BROOKLYN
SUGARLAND, METROPOLITAN or TNT?
BEST BAR LONG ISLAND
BLANCHE BAR, NUTS & BOLTS or EAGLE TAVERN?
BEST BAR FIRE ISLAND
SIP N’ TWIRL, CHERRYS, ICE PALACE or PAVILION?
BEST NIGHTCLUB NEW JERSEY
PARADISE, IKON, FEATHERS or THE DEN?
BEST NIGHTCLUB NEW YORK
STAGE 48, XL NIGHTCLUB, MARQUEE or COPACABANA?
BEST HAPPY HOUR
THERAPY, BARTINI, BARRAGE, POSH or BOXERS?
BEST SPORTS BAR
GYMBAR or BOXERS BAR?
BEST RESTUARANT
ELMO, CAFETERIA, KTCHN@THE OUT or BAMBOO52?
BEST HOTEL
THE EMPRESS NJ, THE OUT NYC, YOTEL HOTEL or THE DREAM?
BEST KARAOKE BAR
XES, BOOTS & SADDLE, PIECES or DUPLEX?
BEST BAR NIGHT
MANSTER@MONSTER, WESTGAY@WESTWAY or
REAL DEAL@RITZ BAR?
BEST CLUB NIGHT
VIVA, Q THURSDAYS or PENTAHAUS?
BEST DRAG SHOW
QUEEN THURSDAYS, HOTMESS or SHERRY VINE SHOW?
BEST CABARET SHOW
THE MIDTOWNE MEN, JINKX MONSOON & MAJOR SCALES
or DISTORTED DISNEY?
BEST CIRCUIT EVENT
BLACK PARTY, MATINEE, ALEGRIA or MASTERBEAT?
BEST GAY ADULT WEBISTE
RENTBOY, RENTMEN, GUYSPY or M4M?
BEST GAY ADULT APP
HORNET, SCRUFF, GRINDR or MISTER?
BEST CLUB PROMOTER(S)
DOUGIE MEYER, MARK & FRANCO, BRANDON VOSS, JAKE RESNICOW or JUSTIN & ALAN?
BEST BAR/CLUB HOST(S)
LEO GUGU , XANDER GAINES, ANTONIO CEDENO,
RAFFERTY/MAZUR or ROZE BLACK?
BEST DOOR PERSONALITY
ROZE BLACK, MARKUS KELLE or PATRICK DAY?
BEST DRAG PERFORMER
HOLLY DAE, PUSSE COUTURE, PIXIE AVENTURA,
MADDELYNN HATTER or BOOTSIE LEFARIS?
BEST BAR DJ
DJ SCOTTY ROX, DJ XAVIER, DJ RICARDO
or DJ NITA AVIANCE?
BEST CLUB DJ
JOHNNY DYNELL, STEVE SIDEWALK or TONY MORAN?
BEST GOGO BOY
MIGUEL ANGEL CRUZ, VASABOY, VINNY VEGA
or WOLFY WOLFGANG, GERONIMO
BEST BARTENDER
MITCH FERRINO, MATTHEW GAGNON, FRANCIS BOCCIA or GAVIN GAYNES?
ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR
LADY BUNNY, DALLAS DUBOIS, SKYLA VERSAI, SHERRY VINE, BIANCA DEL RIO
BEST NIGHTLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER
JJ MACK, JEFF EASON, RICHARD BURROWS,
SANTIAGO FELIPE, JASON RUSSO, GUSTAVO MONROY, ANDREW WERNER
BEST WRITTER / BLOGGER
FRANKIE C, MICHAEL MUSTO, JONATHAN VALDEZ,
SHERRY VINE or LADY BUNNY?
BEST COMEDY PERFORMER
BIANCA DEL RIO, LADY BUNNY, HEDDA LETTUCE,
MARIO CANTONE or SHERRY VINE?
BEST BROADWAY SHOW
BIG FISH, KINKY BOOTS or MATILDA?
BEST OFF BROADWAY SHOW
NEWSICAL THE MUSICAL, BIG GAY ITALIAN WEDDING,
or ANGELA DI CARLOS: THE MAD WORLD OF MISS HATHAWAY?
BEST FEMALE BROADWAY PERFORMER
ANNALEIGH ASHFORD(KINKYBOOTS), KRYSTA RODRIGUEZ(FIRST DATE) or KATE BALDWIN(BIG FISH)?
FEMALE OFF BROADWAY PERFORMER
ALEXA GREEN, KELLY KING or MARISSA ROSEN?
BEST MALE BROADWAY PERFORMER
BILLY PORTER(KINKY BOOTS), ALAN CUMMING(MACBETH)
or ZACHARY LEVI(FIRST DATE)?
BEST MALE OFF BROADWAY PERFORMER
MICHAEL LONGORIA, MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS
or MARTY THOMAS?
FRIEND OF THE COMMUNITY
JOHN GRECO, CHRIS RYAN & DARREN MELCHIORRE,
TOMMY GRECO or BOB PONTERELLI?
LEGENDARY NIGHTLIFE AWARD
AMANDA LEPORE, CHERRY JUBILEE, MICHAEL MUSTO, LADY BUNNY, JOHN BLAIR or JESSE VOLT?
BEST ALTERNATIVE BAR
ATLAS SOCIAL CLUB, ROCKBAR, TNT or NOWHERE BAR?
BEST COVER MODEL
CAZWELL, BRIAN & ERIC(EMPRESS HOTEL) or ARI GOLD?
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
SHARON NEEDLES/ "Oija Board",
D.W.V./ "Blurres Bynes",
LADY BUNNY/ "Take Me High",
or JUDAH GAVRA/ “We're Beautiful” ?
BEST DRESSED
SHERRY VINE, EPIPHANY, PUSSE COUTURE, BIANCA DEL RIO or MADDELYNN HATTER?
BEST LEATHER BAR
THE COCK, THE EAGLE or ROCKBAR?
BEST SALON/SPA
FACE TO FACE, ROBERTO NOVO or BARBA?
BEST MEN’S SPA
ASTORIA’S PLAYGROUND, WESTSIDE CLUB, EAST SIDE CLUB, PADDLES?
----------------------------------------------------------------------
HERE ARE YOUR TOP NOMINEES THAT WERE VOTED ONLINE
JOIN US TO SEE WHO WILL TAKE HOME THE GOLD!!
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
HERE IS THE TIME SLOTS & LINE UP FOR THE Odyssey New York Awards
TOMORROW - SUNDAY, DECEMBER 29th, 2013
Located At: THE Metropolitan Room - 34 W. 22nd St. (Btwn 5th & 6th Ave)
Red carpet: 8pm - Show time: 9pm (sharp)
Big BIG Thank you to Frankie Frankie C, Dallas DuBois & allof the Fabulous Super Star Presenters Listed Below!! We could have not put all this together with out you!! We Love you New York City!! Happy New York!! See all of you at the Show tomorrow night!! The Categories are listed Below as well, SO if you are nominated, See what time your Category will be announced!! BIG BIG BIG GAY KISSES!!, LOve Odyssey
2013 ODYSSEY NEW YORK MAGAZINE NIGHT LIFE AWARDS
SHOW LINE UP - PRESENTERS & TIMES
9:00pm - DALLAS DUBOIS & FRANKIE C (Opening Show)
9:05pm - HOLLY DAE & PIXIE AVENTURA
BEST BAR EAST VILLAGE(Holly) & BEST BAR WEST VILLAGE(Pixie)
9:10pm - MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS & TITANIA STEELE
BEST BAR MIDTOWN (Marti) & BEST BAR CHELSEA(Titania)
9:15pm - SHERRY VINE & BEAU JOHNSON
BEST CLUB DJ(Sherry) & BEST RESTAURANT(Beau)
9:20pm - RHEA LITRE & JOHNATHAN MEYERS
BEST DRAG PERFORMER(Rhea) & BEST SPORTS BAR(Johna)
9:25pm - ******PERFORMANCE*****
9:30pm - MARKUS KELLE & PARIS GOTTI
BEST CABERET SHOW(Markus) & BEST BAR UPTOWN BAR(Paris)
9:35pm - ANTHONY WILKINSON & BRANDON GOINS
BEST DRAG SHOW(Anthony) & BEST DOOR PERSONALITY(brandon)
9:40pm - MISTY MEANER & MOCHA LITE
BEST BAR HELL'S KITCHEN(Misty) & BEST BAR QUEENS(Mocha)
9:45pm - PUSSE COUTURE & CHAKA KHANVICT
BEST BAR BROOKLYN(Pusse) & BEST FIRE ISLAND BAR/EVENT(Chaka)
9:50pm - ******PERFORMANCE******
9:55pm - DAMANDA DARLING & KING RALPHY
BEST NIGHTCLUB NEW JERSEY(Damanda) &
BEST NIGHTCLUB NEW YORK(Ralphy)
10:00pm - RICHARD JMV & GINA GRADO
BEST HAPPY HOUR BAR(Richard) & BEST HOTEL(Gina)
10:05pm - MO BACOTE & SIR-HONEY DAVENPORT
BEST BAR NIGHT(Mo) & BEST CIRCUIT EVENT(Honey)
10:10pm - AMADEUS DANIEL & SABRINA BACOTE
BEST GAY ADULT WEBSITE(Amadeua) & BEST GAY ADULT APP(Sabrina)
10:15pm - ******PERFROMANCE*******
10:20pm - MICHAEL MUSTO & MEG
NYC LEGENDARY NIGHTLIFE AWARD(Michael) & BEST CLUB NIGHT(Meg)
10:25pm - LOUIE G & VENUD-D-LITE
BEST BAR DJ(Louie G) & BEST GOGO BOY(Venus)
10:30pm - KEVIN ROSS & DESTINY DEVINE
BEST KARAOKE BAR(Kevin) & BEST OFF BROADWAY SHOW(Destiny)
10:35pm - JOSE COLON & STEVE MANCHESTER
BEST COMEDY PERFORMER(Jose) & BEST BARTENDER(Steve)
10:40pm - JESSIE VOLT & SCARLETT BOBO
ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR(Jessie) & BEST CLUB/BAR HOST(Scarlett)
10:45pm - *******PERFORMANCE*******
10:50pm - MARRISA PERRY & EDDY BERRANA
BEST BROADWAY SHOW(Marissa) & BEST PHOTOGRAPHER(Eddy)
10:55pm - SKYLA VERSAI & JK PRIMA
BEST PROMOTER(Skyla) & BEST MUSIC VIDEO(Prima)
11:00pm - DEBRA TOSCANO & JUDAH GAVRA
BEST FEMALE OFF BROADWAY PERFORMER(Debra)
& BEST FEMALE BROADWAY PERFORMER(Judah)
11:05PM - FARES SALEH & AFUA ADUSEI
BEST MALE OFF BROADWAY PERFORMER(Fares)
& BEST MALE BROADWAY PERFORMER(Afua)
11:10pm - FRANKIE C & DALLAS DUBOIS
FRIEND OF THE COMMUNITY(Frankie)
& BEST WRITTER/BLOGGER(Dallas)
11:15pm - *******PERFORMANCE*******
SHOW CLOSED & THAT'S A WRAP!! THANK YOU!! XOXOXOXXO
LOVE, ODYSSEY MAGAZINE NEW YORK - HAPPY NEW YEAR!!
JOIN US FOR AN UNFORGETTABLE EVENING AS WE CELEBRATE & HONOR NIGHT LIFE IN NEW YORK CITY!
STICK AROUND AFTER THE SHOW FOR A PRE NEW YEARS EVE
COCKTAIL SOIREE!
HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!! XOXOXOX