Join GayCities, the fun way to discover the world
See where your friends and people like you are going and what they say about places and events worldwide.

Foxwoods Theatre *


Formerly: Hilton Theatre, Ford Center for the Performing Arts

Broadwah Theatre and recent home to Spider Man: Turn Off the Dark, Young Frankenstein, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, & Ragtime
The theatre was built in 1996-98 on the site of the Apollo and Lyric Theatres.

Tags: $$$ - Moderate, Theater, Spectacle, Tourist Attraction, Cultural Interest

213 West 42nd Street (Between 7th & 8th Avenues)
New York, NY 10036
Times Square


Website



WHAT DO YOU SAY?

Join GayCities and share your take


  • PacoMDFACS was here

    March 19 via foursquare

  • devinguinn was here

    September 16, 2016 via foursquare

  •  
    PacoMDFACS ·

    June 17, 2016 via foursquare tips

    Located conveniently on W 42th St. Half a block away from Port Authority, and Times Square. Super nice, friendly and with a bar.
    first review First to Review
  • PacoMDFACS was here

    June 13, 2016 via foursquare

  • jasonvincik was here
    "Paramour! — with Jérémy"

    April 27, 2016 via foursquare


  • December 31, 2015

  • manskillz was here
    "On the Town..."

    September 5, 2015 via foursquare


  • June 26, 2015


  • May 18, 2015

  • PacoMDFACS was here
    "#Scary or what? https://instagram.com/p/2HZxhgj8Jo/ (video)"

    April 30, 2015 via foursquare

  • more (31)

NEARBY ARTS & CULTURE

New Amsterdam Theatre 3
214 West 42nd Street

Madame Tussauds New York 5
234 West 42nd Street

American Airlines Theatre 0
227 West 42nd Street

Nederlander Theatre 0
208 West 41st Street

Regal E-Walk Stadium 13 & RPX 0
247 W 42nd St